North Country Behavioral Medicine
8 Broad St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
4.5
(35 reviews)
About the Practice
About Us
Practice Context in IntroTherapy
- • IntroTherapy lists 64 mental health practices in Plattsburgh. North Country Behavioral Medicine is one of them.
- • 19,105 practices statewide in New York are tracked in our directory.
- • Typical mental health clinic compensation in New York: $51,000 – $99,000 (median $66,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.
Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.
Reviews & Ratings
4.5
35 total reviews
Frequently asked questions
Where is North Country Behavioral Medicine located?
North Country Behavioral Medicine is located at 8 Broad St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901.
What is the phone number for North Country Behavioral Medicine?
You can reach North Country Behavioral Medicine at (518) 825-1555.
How is North Country Behavioral Medicine rated?
North Country Behavioral Medicine is rated 4.5 out of 5 based on 35 patient reviews.
Is this your practice?
Claim your free profile today
Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.
Claim This ProfileRequest Appointment
North Country Behavioral Medicine