Shannon M. Herr LMHC CASAC CEAP

Shannon M. Herr LMHC CASAC CEAP

220 Redtail Suite 5, Orchard Park, NY 14127
5.0 (3 reviews)

About the Practice

Serenity Wellness Mental Health Counseling PLLC Subscribe Subscribed Sign up Log in Report this content Manage subscriptions Collapse this bar.

Practice Context in IntroTherapy

  • • IntroTherapy lists 60 mental health practices in Orchard Park. Shannon M. Herr LMHC CASAC CEAP is one of them.
  • 19,105 practices statewide in New York are tracked in our directory.
  • • Typical counselor compensation in New York: $47,000 – $95,000 (median $60,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.

Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.

Reviews & Ratings

5.0

3 total reviews

Google 5.0 (3 reviews)

Sign in to leave a review

Share your experience and help others find the right therapist.

Sign In

Frequently asked questions

Where is Shannon M. Herr LMHC CASAC CEAP located?

Shannon M. Herr LMHC CASAC CEAP is located at 220 Redtail Suite 5, Orchard Park, NY 14127.

What is the phone number for Shannon M. Herr LMHC CASAC CEAP?

You can reach Shannon M. Herr LMHC CASAC CEAP at (716) 536-6950.

How is Shannon M. Herr LMHC CASAC CEAP rated?

Shannon M. Herr LMHC CASAC CEAP is rated 5.0 out of 5 based on 3 patient reviews.

Contact Provider

View on Maps
220 Redtail Suite 5, Orchard Park, NY 14127
(716) 536-6950 Visit Website

Is this your practice?

Claim your free profile today

Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.

Claim This Profile