Shoshanna Rome Mental Health Counseling

Shoshanna Rome Mental Health Counseling

83 S Bedford Rd Suite 105, Mt Kisco, NY 10549
5.0 (5 reviews)

About the Practice

Shoshanna Rome Mental Health Counseling offers counseling. With licensed professionals, this practice provides compassionate, evidence-based care tailored to individual client needs. The goal is to support mental health, emotional growth, and overall well-being.

Category

Childhood Trauma

Practice Context in IntroTherapy

  • • IntroTherapy lists 115 mental health practices in Mt Kisco. Shoshanna Rome Mental Health Counseling is one of them.
  • 19,105 practices statewide in New York are tracked in our directory.
  • 1,747 practices in New York list Childhood Trauma as a focus area.
  • • Typical mental health service compensation in New York: $51,000 – $99,000 (median $66,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.

Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.

Reviews & Ratings

5.0

5 total reviews

Google 5.0 (5 reviews)

Sign in to leave a review

Share your experience and help others find the right therapist.

Sign In

Frequently asked questions

Where is Shoshanna Rome Mental Health Counseling located?

Shoshanna Rome Mental Health Counseling is located at 83 S Bedford Rd Suite 105, Mt Kisco, NY 10549.

What is the phone number for Shoshanna Rome Mental Health Counseling?

You can reach Shoshanna Rome Mental Health Counseling at (838) 900-2876.

What does Shoshanna Rome Mental Health Counseling specialize in?

Shoshanna Rome Mental Health Counseling lists the following clinical focus areas: Childhood Trauma.

How is Shoshanna Rome Mental Health Counseling rated?

Shoshanna Rome Mental Health Counseling is rated 5.0 out of 5 based on 5 patient reviews.

Contact Provider

View on Maps
83 S Bedford Rd Suite 105, Mt Kisco, NY 10549
(838) 900-2876 Visit Website

Is this your practice?

Claim your free profile today

Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.

Claim This Profile