Solace House Inc
10-40 Jackson Ave, Long Island City, NY 11101
3.7
(3 reviews)
About the Practice
This is a practice in Long Island City, New York focused on Childhood Trauma.
Category
Childhood Trauma
Practice Context in IntroTherapy
- • IntroTherapy lists 44 mental health practices in Long Island City. Solace House Inc is one of them.
- • 19,105 practices statewide in New York are tracked in our directory.
- • 1,747 practices in New York list Childhood Trauma as a focus area.
- • Typical mental health service compensation in New York: $51,000 – $99,000 (median $66,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.
Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.
Reviews & Ratings
3.7
3 total reviews
Frequently asked questions
Where is Solace House Inc located?
Solace House Inc is located at 10-40 Jackson Ave, Long Island City, NY 11101.
What is the phone number for Solace House Inc?
You can reach Solace House Inc at (718) 482-0001.
What does Solace House Inc specialize in?
Solace House Inc lists the following clinical focus areas: Childhood Trauma.
How is Solace House Inc rated?
Solace House Inc is rated 3.7 out of 5 based on 3 patient reviews.
Is this your practice?
Claim your free profile today
Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.
Claim This Profile