Susan Carroll Berck, Psy.D.

Susan Carroll Berck, Psy.D.

451 Main St, Beacon, NY 12508

About the Practice

Susan Carroll berck clinical psychologist contact Susan Carroll Berck, Psy.D. Licensed Psychologist office: 1.917.238.4814 email: [email protected]. I listen careully and am skilled in helping my clients make sense of their current situations, and the environmental, cultural, interpersonal and emotional experiences they bring to me. I bring a unique combination of skills as a therapist to my clients.

Practice Context in IntroTherapy

  • • IntroTherapy lists 27 mental health practices in Beacon. Susan Carroll Berck, Psy.D. is one of them.
  • 19,105 practices statewide in New York are tracked in our directory.
  • • Typical psychologist compensation in New York: $90,000 – $170,000 (median $104,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.

Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.

Insurance Accepted

EmblemHealth

Reviews & Ratings

0 total reviews

Sign in to leave a review

Share your experience and help others find the right therapist.

Sign In

No reviews yet

Be the first to review Susan Carroll Berck, Psy.D.

Frequently asked questions

Where is Susan Carroll Berck, Psy.D. located?

Susan Carroll Berck, Psy.D. is located at 451 Main St, Beacon, NY 12508.

What is the phone number for Susan Carroll Berck, Psy.D.?

You can reach Susan Carroll Berck, Psy.D. at (917) 238-4814.

What insurance does Susan Carroll Berck, Psy.D. accept?

Susan Carroll Berck, Psy.D. accepts EmblemHealth. Confirm coverage directly with the practice before your first session.

Contact Provider

View on Maps
451 Main St, Beacon, NY 12508
(917) 238-4814 Visit Website

Is this your practice?

Claim your free profile today

Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.

Claim This Profile