Max Cutler Therapy

Max Cutler Therapy

143 Mountain Ln, Beacon, NY 12508
5.0 (8 reviews)

About the Practice

About — Max Cutler Therapy

Practice Context in IntroTherapy

  • • IntroTherapy lists 27 mental health practices in Beacon. Max Cutler Therapy is one of them.
  • 19,105 practices statewide in New York are tracked in our directory.
  • • Typical psychotherapist compensation in New York: $57,000 – $124,000 (median $79,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.

Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.

Reviews & Ratings

5.0

8 total reviews

Google 5.0 (8 reviews)

Sign in to leave a review

Share your experience and help others find the right therapist.

Sign In

Frequently asked questions

Where is Max Cutler Therapy located?

Max Cutler Therapy is located at 143 Mountain Ln, Beacon, NY 12508.

What is the phone number for Max Cutler Therapy?

You can reach Max Cutler Therapy at (917) 566-5364.

How is Max Cutler Therapy rated?

Max Cutler Therapy is rated 5.0 out of 5 based on 8 patient reviews.

Contact Provider

View on Maps
143 Mountain Ln, Beacon, NY 12508
(917) 566-5364 Visit Website

Is this your practice?

Claim your free profile today

Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.

Claim This Profile