Renew Wellness Counseling LLC

Renew Wellness Counseling LLC

26 Harvester Ave Suite 106, Batavia, NY 14020

About the Practice

Renew Wellness Counseling - Counselor in Batavia, NY top of page HEAL AND RENEW Therapy for trauma, depression, anxiety, addiction, relationships, and major life changes. Sometimes the topics we talk about can be difficult or painful and I will provide you a safe, supportive environment where we can work to minimize the impact of those experiences on your life. When we begin we will discuss what brings you to therapy and what you hope to accomplish in coming.

Category

ADHD Anger Management Anxiety Depression Sexual Abuse Trauma/PTSD

Practice Context in IntroTherapy

  • • IntroTherapy lists 27 mental health practices in Batavia. Renew Wellness Counseling LLC is one of them.
  • 19,105 practices statewide in New York are tracked in our directory.
  • 1,949 practices in New York list ADHD as a focus area.
  • 4 practices in Batavia accept EmblemHealth.
  • • Typical counselor compensation in New York: $47,000 – $95,000 (median $60,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.

Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.

Insurance Accepted

EmblemHealth

Reviews & Ratings

0 total reviews

Sign in to leave a review

Share your experience and help others find the right therapist.

Sign In

No reviews yet

Be the first to review Renew Wellness Counseling LLC

Frequently asked questions

Where is Renew Wellness Counseling LLC located?

Renew Wellness Counseling LLC is located at 26 Harvester Ave Suite 106, Batavia, NY 14020.

What is the phone number for Renew Wellness Counseling LLC?

You can reach Renew Wellness Counseling LLC at (585) 356-7598.

What insurance does Renew Wellness Counseling LLC accept?

Renew Wellness Counseling LLC accepts EmblemHealth. Confirm coverage directly with the practice before your first session.

What does Renew Wellness Counseling LLC specialize in?

Renew Wellness Counseling LLC lists the following clinical focus areas: ADHD, Anger Management, Anxiety, Depression, Sexual Abuse, Trauma/PTSD.

Contact Provider

View on Maps
26 Harvester Ave Suite 106, Batavia, NY 14020
(585) 356-7598 Visit Website

Is this your practice?

Claim your free profile today

Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.

Claim This Profile