Camino Behavioral Health Services

Camino Behavioral Health Services

3400 Menaul Blvd NE Suite 200, Albuquerque, NM 87107
5.0 (9 reviews)

About the Practice

Occupational Therapy Camino ABA in Albuquerque partners with local OT therapists to provide OT therapy to the children at our treatment center. At Camino , we work closely with a network of providers to ensure families have access to the comprehensive ABA therapy their children need. ABA Therapy Provider Albuquerque | ABA Therapy Clinic At Camino, we are a leading ABA Therapy provider in Albuquerque , offering individualized Applied Behavior Analysis (ABA) therapy for children with autism.

Category

ADHD Aging/Elderly Anger Management Autism Spectrum Childhood Trauma Self-Esteem

Practice Context in IntroTherapy

  • • IntroTherapy lists 337 mental health practices in Albuquerque. Camino Behavioral Health Services is one of them.
  • 564 practices statewide in New Mexico are tracked in our directory.
  • 60 practices in New Mexico list ADHD as a focus area.
  • 41 practices in Albuquerque accept EmblemHealth.
  • • Typical mental health clinic compensation in New Mexico: $45,000 – $88,000 (median $58,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.

Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated September 2026.

Insurance Accepted

Medicaid

Reviews & Ratings

5.0

9 total reviews

Google 5.0 (9 reviews)

Sign in to leave a review

Share your experience and help others find the right therapist.

Sign In

Frequently asked questions

Where is Camino Behavioral Health Services located?

Camino Behavioral Health Services is located at 3400 Menaul Blvd NE Suite 200, Albuquerque, NM 87107.

What is the phone number for Camino Behavioral Health Services?

You can reach Camino Behavioral Health Services at (505) 302-5383.

What insurance does Camino Behavioral Health Services accept?

Camino Behavioral Health Services accepts Medicaid. Confirm coverage directly with the practice before your first session.

What does Camino Behavioral Health Services specialize in?

Camino Behavioral Health Services lists the following clinical focus areas: ADHD, Aging/Elderly, Anger Management, Autism Spectrum, Childhood Trauma, Self-Esteem.

How is Camino Behavioral Health Services rated?

Camino Behavioral Health Services is rated 5.0 out of 5 based on 9 patient reviews.

Contact Provider

View on Maps
3400 Menaul Blvd NE Suite 200, Albuquerque, NM 87107
(505) 302-5383 Visit Website

Is this your practice?

Claim your free profile today

Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.

Claim This Profile