Laura Troy, Counselor

Laura Troy, Counselor

595 Chestnut Ridge Rd 4 1st Floor, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677
5.0 (3 reviews)

About the Practice

This is a practice in Woodcliff Lake, New Jersey focused on mental health services.

Practice Context in IntroTherapy

  • • IntroTherapy lists 41 mental health practices in Woodcliff Lake. Laura Troy, Counselor is one of them.
  • 10,208 practices statewide in New Jersey are tracked in our directory.
  • • Typical mental health clinic compensation in New Jersey: $50,000 – $97,000 (median $64,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.

Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.

Reviews & Ratings

5.0

3 total reviews

Google 5.0 (3 reviews)

Sign in to leave a review

Share your experience and help others find the right therapist.

Sign In

Frequently asked questions

Where is Laura Troy, Counselor located?

Laura Troy, Counselor is located at 595 Chestnut Ridge Rd 4 1st Floor, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677.

What is the phone number for Laura Troy, Counselor?

You can reach Laura Troy, Counselor at (551) 368-0307.

How is Laura Troy, Counselor rated?

Laura Troy, Counselor is rated 5.0 out of 5 based on 3 patient reviews.

Contact Provider

View on Maps
595 Chestnut Ridge Rd 4 1st Floor, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677
(551) 368-0307 Visit Website

Is this your practice?

Claim your free profile today

Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.

Claim This Profile