Joan E. York, PhD

Joan E. York, PhD

138 Sanhican Dr, Trenton, NJ 08618
3.0 (4 reviews)

About the Practice

This is a practice in Trenton, New Jersey focused on mental health services.

Practice Context in IntroTherapy

  • • IntroTherapy lists 77 mental health practices in Trenton. Joan E. York, PhD is one of them.
  • 10,208 practices statewide in New Jersey are tracked in our directory.
  • • Typical psychologist compensation in New Jersey: $88,000 – $165,000 (median $101,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.

Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.

Reviews & Ratings

3.0

4 total reviews

Google 3.0 (4 reviews)

Sign in to leave a review

Share your experience and help others find the right therapist.

Sign In

Frequently asked questions

Where is Joan E. York, PhD located?

Joan E. York, PhD is located at 138 Sanhican Dr, Trenton, NJ 08618.

What is the phone number for Joan E. York, PhD?

You can reach Joan E. York, PhD at (609) 396-4887.

How is Joan E. York, PhD rated?

Joan E. York, PhD is rated 3.0 out of 5 based on 4 patient reviews.

Contact Provider

View on Maps
138 Sanhican Dr, Trenton, NJ 08618
(609) 396-4887

Is this your practice?

Claim your free profile today

Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.

Claim This Profile