Capawana Kathryn

Capawana Kathryn

645 Westwood Ave., River Vale, NJ 07675
5.0 (2 reviews)

About the Practice

This is a practice in River Vale, New Jersey focused on mental health services.

Practice Context in IntroTherapy

  • • IntroTherapy lists 8 mental health practices in River Vale. Capawana Kathryn is one of them.
  • 10,208 practices statewide in New Jersey are tracked in our directory.
  • • Typical social worker compensation in New Jersey: $46,000 – $97,000 (median $64,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.

Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.

Reviews & Ratings

5.0

2 total reviews

Google 5.0 (2 reviews)

Sign in to leave a review

Share your experience and help others find the right therapist.

Sign In

Frequently asked questions

Where is Capawana Kathryn located?

Capawana Kathryn is located at 645 Westwood Ave., River Vale, NJ 07675.

What is the phone number for Capawana Kathryn?

You can reach Capawana Kathryn at (201) 895-6402.

How is Capawana Kathryn rated?

Capawana Kathryn is rated 5.0 out of 5 based on 2 patient reviews.

Contact Provider

View on Maps
645 Westwood Ave., River Vale, NJ 07675
(201) 895-6402

Is this your practice?

Claim your free profile today

Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.

Claim This Profile