Margarita Leahy

Margarita Leahy

707 Alexander Rd STE 102, Princeton, NJ 085406331
5.0 (1 reviews)

About the Practice

This is a practice in Princeton, New Jersey focused on mental health services.

Practice Context in IntroTherapy

  • • IntroTherapy lists 253 mental health practices in Princeton. Margarita Leahy is one of them.
  • 10,208 practices statewide in New Jersey are tracked in our directory.
  • • Typical counselor compensation in New Jersey: $46,000 – $92,000 (median $58,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.

Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.

Reviews & Ratings

5.0

1 total reviews

Google 5.0 (1 reviews)

Sign in to leave a review

Share your experience and help others find the right therapist.

Sign In

Frequently asked questions

Where is Margarita Leahy located?

Margarita Leahy is located at 707 Alexander Rd STE 102, Princeton, NJ 085406331.

What is the phone number for Margarita Leahy?

You can reach Margarita Leahy at (609) 987-8100.

How is Margarita Leahy rated?

Margarita Leahy is rated 5.0 out of 5 based on 1 patient reviews.

Contact Provider

View on Maps
707 Alexander Rd STE 102, Princeton, NJ 085406331
(609) 987-8100

Is this your practice?

Claim your free profile today

Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.

Claim This Profile