New Brunswick Counseling Center
About the Practice
New Brunswick Counseling Center offers counseling. With licensed professionals, this practice provides compassionate, evidence-based care tailored to individual client needs. The goal is to support mental health, emotional growth, and overall well-being.
Category
Practice Context in IntroTherapy
- • IntroTherapy lists 43 mental health practices in New Brunswick. New Brunswick Counseling Center is one of them.
- • 10,208 practices statewide in New Jersey are tracked in our directory.
- • 441 practices in New Jersey list Substance Abuse as a focus area.
- • Typical mental health clinic compensation in New Jersey: $50,000 – $97,000 (median $64,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.
Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.
Reviews & Ratings
32 total reviews
Frequently asked questions
Where is New Brunswick Counseling Center located?
New Brunswick Counseling Center is located at 320 Suydam St, New Brunswick, NJ 08901.
What is the phone number for New Brunswick Counseling Center?
You can reach New Brunswick Counseling Center at (732) 246-4025.
What does New Brunswick Counseling Center specialize in?
New Brunswick Counseling Center lists the following clinical focus areas: Substance Abuse.
How is New Brunswick Counseling Center rated?
New Brunswick Counseling Center is rated 3.1 out of 5 based on 32 patient reviews.
Providers
8 registered
Showing 5 of 8 providers
Provider details sourced from NPI Registry
Is this your practice?
Claim your free profile today
Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.
Claim This ProfileRequest Appointment
New Brunswick Counseling Center