Owen James E
Verified Clinician
1152 Springfield Ave, Mountainside, NJ 07092
5.0
(1 reviews)
About the Practice
This is a practice in Mountainside, New Jersey focused on mental health services.
Practice Context in IntroTherapy
- • IntroTherapy lists 25 mental health practices in Mountainside. Owen James E is one of them.
- • 10,208 practices statewide in New Jersey are tracked in our directory.
- • Typical psychologist compensation in New Jersey: $88,000 – $165,000 (median $101,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.
Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.
Reviews & Ratings
5.0
1 total reviews
Frequently asked questions
Where is Owen James E located?
Owen James E is located at 1152 Springfield Ave, Mountainside, NJ 07092.
What is the phone number for Owen James E?
You can reach Owen James E at (908) 233-2242.
How is Owen James E rated?
Owen James E is rated 5.0 out of 5 based on 1 patient reviews.
Providers
2 registered
Provider details sourced from NPI Registry
Is this your practice?
Claim your free profile today
Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.
Claim This Profile