Creative Arts Therapy Center

Creative Arts Therapy Center

100 Valley Rd, Montclair, NJ 07042

About the Practice

This is a practice in Montclair, New Jersey focused on mental health services.

Practice Context in IntroTherapy

  • • IntroTherapy lists 240 mental health practices in Montclair. Creative Arts Therapy Center is one of them.
  • 10,208 practices statewide in New Jersey are tracked in our directory.
  • • Typical mental health service compensation in New Jersey: $50,000 – $97,000 (median $64,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.

Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated July 2026.

Reviews & Ratings

0 total reviews

Sign in to leave a review

Share your experience and help others find the right therapist.

Sign In

No reviews yet

Be the first to review Creative Arts Therapy Center

Frequently asked questions

Where is Creative Arts Therapy Center located?

Creative Arts Therapy Center is located at 100 Valley Rd, Montclair, NJ 07042.

What is the phone number for Creative Arts Therapy Center?

You can reach Creative Arts Therapy Center at (973) 417-7447.

Contact Provider

View on Maps
100 Valley Rd, Montclair, NJ 07042
(973) 417-7447 Visit Website

Is this your practice?

Claim your free profile today

Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.

Claim This Profile