Integrative Journey Modern Psychotherapy
About the Practice
Qualifiers: Approved Brainspotting Consultant, Certified Psychedelic Assisted Therapist, Approved Clinical Supervisor, Certified Hatha & Yin Yoga Instructor My Story Supervision & Consultation Learn More Ketamine Assisted Psychotherapy Learn More Brainspotting Learn More Psychedelic Integration Therapy Learn More Virtual Therapy Learn More Let's Connect Submit bottom of page.
Category
Practice Context in IntroTherapy
- • IntroTherapy lists 33 mental health practices in Matawan. Integrative Journey Modern Psychotherapy is one of them.
- • 10,208 practices statewide in New Jersey are tracked in our directory.
- • 674 practices in New Jersey list Gender Identity as a focus area.
- • Typical mental health service compensation in New Jersey: $50,000 – $97,000 (median $64,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.
Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.
Reviews & Ratings
1 total reviews
Frequently asked questions
Where is Integrative Journey Modern Psychotherapy located?
Integrative Journey Modern Psychotherapy is located at 171 Main St Suite 102, Matawan, NJ 07747.
What is the phone number for Integrative Journey Modern Psychotherapy?
You can reach Integrative Journey Modern Psychotherapy at (609) 759-0018.
What does Integrative Journey Modern Psychotherapy specialize in?
Integrative Journey Modern Psychotherapy lists the following clinical focus areas: Gender Identity, LGBTQ+, Trauma/PTSD.
How is Integrative Journey Modern Psychotherapy rated?
Integrative Journey Modern Psychotherapy is rated 5.0 out of 5 based on 1 patient reviews.
Is this your practice?
Claim your free profile today
Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.
Claim This Profile