Dr. Maasi D. Shamilov, MD

Dr. Maasi D. Shamilov, MD

765 E Rte 70, Marlton, NJ 08053
4.4 (7 reviews)

About the Practice

Staff | CFG Residentials, LLC

Practice Context in IntroTherapy

  • • IntroTherapy lists 99 mental health practices in Marlton. Dr. Maasi D. Shamilov, MD is one of them.
  • 10,208 practices statewide in New Jersey are tracked in our directory.
  • • Typical psychiatrist compensation in New Jersey: $220,000 – $385,000 (median $282,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.

Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated July 2026.

Insurance Accepted

Health Net

Reviews & Ratings

4.4

7 total reviews

Google 4.4 (7 reviews)

Sign in to leave a review

Share your experience and help others find the right therapist.

Sign In

Frequently asked questions

Where is Dr. Maasi D. Shamilov, MD located?

Dr. Maasi D. Shamilov, MD is located at 765 E Rte 70, Marlton, NJ 08053.

What is the phone number for Dr. Maasi D. Shamilov, MD?

You can reach Dr. Maasi D. Shamilov, MD at (856) 983-3900.

What insurance does Dr. Maasi D. Shamilov, MD accept?

Dr. Maasi D. Shamilov, MD accepts Health Net. Confirm coverage directly with the practice before your first session.

How is Dr. Maasi D. Shamilov, MD rated?

Dr. Maasi D. Shamilov, MD is rated 4.4 out of 5 based on 7 patient reviews.

Contact Provider

View on Maps
765 E Rte 70, Marlton, NJ 08053
(856) 983-3900 Visit Website

Is this your practice?

Claim your free profile today

Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.

Claim This Profile