Mary Montenegro, MSN, APRN, FNP-BC, PMHNP-BC
About the Practice
I'm Mary May Montenegro, a dedicated and compassionate double-certified Family Nurse Practitioner and Psychiatric Mental Health Nurse Practitioner. Accepts new patients My philosophy My mission is to provide exceptional psychiatric care by utilizing evidenced- based practice, up to date research, patient- centered care by adopting a judgement- free, culturally sensitive approach. Empowering patients to understand their health and treatment options is my top priority.
Category
Practice Context in IntroTherapy
- • IntroTherapy lists 26 mental health practices in Manahawkin. Mary Montenegro, MSN, APRN, FNP-BC, PMHNP-BC is one of them.
- • 10,208 practices statewide in New Jersey are tracked in our directory.
- • 1,154 practices in New Jersey list ADHD as a focus area.
- • 2 practices in Manahawkin accept Aetna.
- • Typical mental health service compensation in New Jersey: $50,000 – $97,000 (median $64,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.
Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.
Insurance Accepted
Reviews & Ratings
0 total reviews
No reviews yet
Be the first to review Mary Montenegro, MSN, APRN, FNP-BC, PMHNP-BC
Frequently asked questions
Where is Mary Montenegro, MSN, APRN, FNP-BC, PMHNP-BC located?
Mary Montenegro, MSN, APRN, FNP-BC, PMHNP-BC is located at 601 Washington Ave, Manahawkin, NJ 08050.
What is the phone number for Mary Montenegro, MSN, APRN, FNP-BC, PMHNP-BC?
You can reach Mary Montenegro, MSN, APRN, FNP-BC, PMHNP-BC at (609) 227-0566.
What insurance does Mary Montenegro, MSN, APRN, FNP-BC, PMHNP-BC accept?
Mary Montenegro, MSN, APRN, FNP-BC, PMHNP-BC accepts Aetna, Anthem, Cigna, United Healthcare. Confirm coverage directly with the practice before your first session.
What does Mary Montenegro, MSN, APRN, FNP-BC, PMHNP-BC specialize in?
Mary Montenegro, MSN, APRN, FNP-BC, PMHNP-BC lists the following clinical focus areas: ADHD, Anxiety, Body Image, Depression.
Is this your practice?
Claim your free profile today
Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.
Claim This ProfileRequest Appointment
Mary Montenegro, MSN, APRN, FNP-BC, PMHNP-BC