The Behavioral Therapy Collective, LLC

The Behavioral Therapy Collective, LLC

625 N Maple Ave 2nd floor, Ho-Ho-Kus, NJ 07423
3.7 (3 reviews)

About the Practice

The Behavioral Therapy Collective NJ NY DBT CBT Experts.

Category

Borderline (BPD)

Practice Context in IntroTherapy

  • • IntroTherapy lists 18 mental health practices in Ho-Ho-Kus. The Behavioral Therapy Collective, LLC is one of them.
  • 10,208 practices statewide in New Jersey are tracked in our directory.
  • 155 practices in New Jersey list Borderline (BPD) as a focus area.
  • • Typical social worker compensation in New Jersey: $46,000 – $97,000 (median $64,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.

Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.

Reviews & Ratings

3.7

3 total reviews

Google 3.7 (3 reviews)

Sign in to leave a review

Share your experience and help others find the right therapist.

Sign In

Frequently asked questions

Where is The Behavioral Therapy Collective, LLC located?

The Behavioral Therapy Collective, LLC is located at 625 N Maple Ave 2nd floor, Ho-Ho-Kus, NJ 07423.

What is the phone number for The Behavioral Therapy Collective, LLC?

You can reach The Behavioral Therapy Collective, LLC at (551) 264-1014.

What does The Behavioral Therapy Collective, LLC specialize in?

The Behavioral Therapy Collective, LLC lists the following clinical focus areas: Borderline (BPD).

How is The Behavioral Therapy Collective, LLC rated?

The Behavioral Therapy Collective, LLC is rated 3.7 out of 5 based on 3 patient reviews.

Contact Provider

View on Maps
625 N Maple Ave 2nd floor, Ho-Ho-Kus, NJ 07423
(551) 264-1014 Visit Website

Is this your practice?

Claim your free profile today

Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.

Claim This Profile