Nissi Wellness Clinic
About the Practice
Nissi Wellness Clinic is a mental health service offering professional mental health support. The practice specializes in treating anxiety, stress, depression, providing evidence-based care tailored to individual needs. The practice is committed to a compassionate, holistic approach to mental health treatment.
Category
Practice Context in IntroTherapy
- • IntroTherapy lists 95 mental health practices in East Brunswick. Nissi Wellness Clinic is one of them.
- • 10,208 practices statewide in New Jersey are tracked in our directory.
- • 1,154 practices in New Jersey list ADHD as a focus area.
- • 10 practices in East Brunswick accept EmblemHealth.
- • Typical mental health service compensation in New Jersey: $50,000 – $97,000 (median $64,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.
Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.
Reviews & Ratings
11 total reviews
Frequently asked questions
Where is Nissi Wellness Clinic located?
Nissi Wellness Clinic is located at 15 W Prospect St # 3, East Brunswick, NJ 08816.
What is the phone number for Nissi Wellness Clinic?
You can reach Nissi Wellness Clinic at (732) 301-4465.
What does Nissi Wellness Clinic specialize in?
Nissi Wellness Clinic lists the following clinical focus areas: ADHD, Anxiety, Autism Spectrum, Childhood Trauma, Depression, Sleep Issues, Stress Management, Trauma/PTSD.
How is Nissi Wellness Clinic rated?
Nissi Wellness Clinic is rated 5.0 out of 5 based on 11 patient reviews.
Contact Provider
View on MapsIs this your practice?
Claim your free profile today
Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.
Claim This ProfileRequest Appointment
Nissi Wellness Clinic