Clark Psychology Center

Clark Psychology Center

11 Broadway, Clark, NJ 07066
3.2 (5 reviews)

About the Practice

Clark Psychology Center – 11 Broadway, Clark, NJ 07066 (732)381-6118.

Practice Context in IntroTherapy

  • • IntroTherapy lists 38 mental health practices in Clark. Clark Psychology Center is one of them.
  • 10,208 practices statewide in New Jersey are tracked in our directory.
  • • Typical psychologist compensation in New Jersey: $88,000 – $165,000 (median $101,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.

Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.

Reviews & Ratings

3.2

5 total reviews

Google 3.2 (5 reviews)

Sign in to leave a review

Share your experience and help others find the right therapist.

Sign In

Frequently asked questions

Where is Clark Psychology Center located?

Clark Psychology Center is located at 11 Broadway, Clark, NJ 07066.

What is the phone number for Clark Psychology Center?

You can reach Clark Psychology Center at (732) 381-6118.

How is Clark Psychology Center rated?

Clark Psychology Center is rated 3.2 out of 5 based on 5 patient reviews.

Contact Provider

View on Maps
11 Broadway, Clark, NJ 07066
(732) 381-6118 Visit Website

Is this your practice?

Claim your free profile today

Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.

Claim This Profile