Dr. Felix Geller

Dr. Felix Geller

Verified Clinician
160 Atlantic City Blvd, Bayville, NJ 08721
3.4 (8 reviews)

About the Practice

This is a practice in Bayville, New Jersey focused on mental health services.

Practice Context in IntroTherapy

  • • IntroTherapy lists 9 mental health practices in Bayville. Dr. Felix Geller is one of them.
  • 10,208 practices statewide in New Jersey are tracked in our directory.
  • • Typical psychiatrist compensation in New Jersey: $220,000 – $385,000 (median $282,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.

Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.

Reviews & Ratings

3.4

8 total reviews

Google 3.4 (8 reviews)

Sign in to leave a review

Share your experience and help others find the right therapist.

Sign In

Frequently asked questions

Where is Dr. Felix Geller located?

Dr. Felix Geller is located at 160 Atlantic City Blvd, Bayville, NJ 08721.

What is the phone number for Dr. Felix Geller?

You can reach Dr. Felix Geller at (732) 269-4856.

How is Dr. Felix Geller rated?

Dr. Felix Geller is rated 3.4 out of 5 based on 8 patient reviews.

Contact Provider

View on Maps
160 Atlantic City Blvd, Bayville, NJ 08721
(732) 269-4856

Providers

1 registered

Empowering And Quieting Minds Psychotherapy Pllc

Clinical Social Worker

Verify

Provider details sourced from NPI Registry

Is this your practice?

Claim your free profile today

Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.

Claim This Profile