Logan Health Behavioral Health - Whitefish

Logan Health Behavioral Health - Whitefish

Verified Clinician
2004 Hospital Way, Whitefish, MT 59937
4.3 (23 reviews)

About the Practice

Logan Health Behavioral Health - Whitefish is a mental health provider offering therapy, counseling, and clinical mental health services. We deliver evidence-based treatment for depression, anxiety, PTSD, and other mental health conditions. We serve individuals and families with compassionate, professional mental health care and support.

Practice Context in IntroTherapy

  • • IntroTherapy lists 6 mental health practices in Whitefish. Logan Health Behavioral Health - Whitefish is one of them.
  • 590 practices statewide in Montana are tracked in our directory.
  • • Typical mental health clinic compensation in Montana: $45,000 – $88,000 (median $58,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.

Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.

Reviews & Ratings

4.3

23 total reviews

Google 4.3 (23 reviews)

Sign in to leave a review

Share your experience and help others find the right therapist.

Sign In

Frequently asked questions

Where is Logan Health Behavioral Health - Whitefish located?

Logan Health Behavioral Health - Whitefish is located at 2004 Hospital Way, Whitefish, MT 59937.

What is the phone number for Logan Health Behavioral Health - Whitefish?

You can reach Logan Health Behavioral Health - Whitefish at (406) 862-1030.

How is Logan Health Behavioral Health - Whitefish rated?

Logan Health Behavioral Health - Whitefish is rated 4.3 out of 5 based on 23 patient reviews.

Contact Provider

View on Maps
2004 Hospital Way, Whitefish, MT 59937
(406) 862-1030 Visit Website

Providers

1 registered

Troy Kilpatrick

Psychiatric Mental Health NP

Verify

Provider details sourced from NPI Registry

Is this your practice?

Claim your free profile today

Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.

Claim This Profile