Four Rivers Therapy and Psychological Services

Four Rivers Therapy and Psychological Services

1874 Hwy A # 106, Washington, MO 63090
4.0 (4 reviews)

About the Practice

Four Rivers Therapy and Psychological Services offers psychotherapy and psychological services. With licensed professionals, this practice provides compassionate, evidence-based care tailored to individual client needs.

Practice Context in IntroTherapy

  • • IntroTherapy lists 8 mental health practices in Washington. Four Rivers Therapy and Psychological Services is one of them.
  • 1,321 practices statewide in Missouri are tracked in our directory.
  • • Typical psychologist compensation in Missouri: $74,000 – $138,000 (median $85,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.

Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.

Reviews & Ratings

4.0

4 total reviews

Google 4.0 (4 reviews)

Sign in to leave a review

Share your experience and help others find the right therapist.

Sign In

Frequently asked questions

Where is Four Rivers Therapy and Psychological Services located?

Four Rivers Therapy and Psychological Services is located at 1874 Hwy A # 106, Washington, MO 63090.

What is the phone number for Four Rivers Therapy and Psychological Services?

You can reach Four Rivers Therapy and Psychological Services at (636) 242-1516.

How is Four Rivers Therapy and Psychological Services rated?

Four Rivers Therapy and Psychological Services is rated 4.0 out of 5 based on 4 patient reviews.

Contact Provider

View on Maps
1874 Hwy A # 106, Washington, MO 63090
(636) 242-1516 Visit Website

Is this your practice?

Claim your free profile today

Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.

Claim This Profile