Saint Francis Behavioral Health Poplar Bluff
About the Practice
Saint Francis Behavioral Health Poplar Bluff is a mental health provider offering therapy, counseling, and clinical mental health services. We deliver evidence-based treatment for depression, anxiety, PTSD, and other mental health conditions. We serve individuals and families with compassionate, professional mental health care and support.
Practice Context in IntroTherapy
- • IntroTherapy lists 4 mental health practices in Poplar Bluff. Saint Francis Behavioral Health Poplar Bluff is one of them.
- • 1,321 practices statewide in Missouri are tracked in our directory.
- • Typical mental health clinic compensation in Missouri: $41,000 – $81,000 (median $53,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.
Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.
Reviews & Ratings
94 total reviews
Frequently asked questions
Where is Saint Francis Behavioral Health Poplar Bluff located?
Saint Francis Behavioral Health Poplar Bluff is located at 686 Lester Street, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901.
What is the phone number for Saint Francis Behavioral Health Poplar Bluff?
You can reach Saint Francis Behavioral Health Poplar Bluff at (573) 772-7722.
How is Saint Francis Behavioral Health Poplar Bluff rated?
Saint Francis Behavioral Health Poplar Bluff is rated 4.1 out of 5 based on 94 patient reviews.
Is this your practice?
Claim your free profile today
Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.
Claim This Profile