Jefferson Street Associates
About the Practice
Those experiences create a lens through which we view every aspect of our lives and provide us with the skills to respond. Our skills however, are limited to those developed from our experience. When we find ourselves overwhelmed or experiencing issues beyond our knowledge base it is not a failure, it is time to learn and grow.
Category
Practice Context in IntroTherapy
- • IntroTherapy lists 20 mental health practices in Lee's Summit. Jefferson Street Associates is one of them.
- • 1,321 practices statewide in Missouri are tracked in our directory.
- • 64 practices in Missouri list Couples Therapy as a focus area.
- • Typical psychologist compensation in Missouri: $74,000 – $138,000 (median $85,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.
Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.
Reviews & Ratings
2 total reviews
Frequently asked questions
Where is Jefferson Street Associates located?
Jefferson Street Associates is located at 600 SW Jefferson St # 206, Lee's Summit, MO 64063.
What is the phone number for Jefferson Street Associates?
You can reach Jefferson Street Associates at (816) 554-7705.
What does Jefferson Street Associates specialize in?
Jefferson Street Associates lists the following clinical focus areas: Couples Therapy, Family Conflict.
How is Jefferson Street Associates rated?
Jefferson Street Associates is rated 5.0 out of 5 based on 2 patient reviews.
Is this your practice?
Claim your free profile today
Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.
Claim This Profile