Marc G. Taylor, LPC

Marc G. Taylor, LPC

109 S Union St, Natchez, MS 39120

About the Practice

This is a practice in Natchez, Mississippi focused on mental health services.

Practice Context in IntroTherapy

  • • IntroTherapy lists 18 mental health practices in Natchez. Marc G. Taylor, LPC is one of them.
  • 1,712 practices statewide in Mississippi are tracked in our directory.
  • • Typical counselor compensation in Mississippi: $36,000 – $71,000 (median $45,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.

Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.

Reviews & Ratings

0 total reviews

Sign in to leave a review

Share your experience and help others find the right therapist.

Sign In

No reviews yet

Be the first to review Marc G. Taylor, LPC

Frequently asked questions

Where is Marc G. Taylor, LPC located?

Marc G. Taylor, LPC is located at 109 S Union St, Natchez, MS 39120.

What is the phone number for Marc G. Taylor, LPC?

You can reach Marc G. Taylor, LPC at (601) 442-4579.

Contact Provider

View on Maps
109 S Union St, Natchez, MS 39120
(601) 442-4579

Is this your practice?

Claim your free profile today

Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.

Claim This Profile