Barrett Counseling Services, LLC

Barrett Counseling Services, LLC

3209 W 76th St Suite 202, Edina, MN 55435
5.0 (2 reviews)

About the Practice

This is a practice in Edina, Minnesota focused on Substance Abuse.

Category

Substance Abuse

Practice Context in IntroTherapy

  • • IntroTherapy lists 48 mental health practices in Edina. Barrett Counseling Services, LLC is one of them.
  • 1,445 practices statewide in Minnesota are tracked in our directory.
  • 77 practices in Minnesota list Substance Abuse as a focus area.
  • • Typical marriage or relationship counselor compensation in Minnesota: $45,000 – $90,000 (median $56,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.

Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.

Reviews & Ratings

5.0

2 total reviews

Google 5.0 (2 reviews)

Sign in to leave a review

Share your experience and help others find the right therapist.

Sign In

Frequently asked questions

Where is Barrett Counseling Services, LLC located?

Barrett Counseling Services, LLC is located at 3209 W 76th St Suite 202, Edina, MN 55435.

What is the phone number for Barrett Counseling Services, LLC?

You can reach Barrett Counseling Services, LLC at (651) 252-4011.

What does Barrett Counseling Services, LLC specialize in?

Barrett Counseling Services, LLC lists the following clinical focus areas: Substance Abuse.

How is Barrett Counseling Services, LLC rated?

Barrett Counseling Services, LLC is rated 5.0 out of 5 based on 2 patient reviews.

Contact Provider

View on Maps
3209 W 76th St Suite 202, Edina, MN 55435
(651) 252-4011 Visit Website

Is this your practice?

Claim your free profile today

Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.

Claim This Profile