Dr. Barry Siegel, MD

Dr. Barry Siegel, MD

Verified Clinician
725 Barclay Cir #225, Rochester Hills, MI 48307
4.0 (29 reviews)

About the Practice

This is a practice in Rochester Hills, Michigan focused on mental health services.

Practice Context in IntroTherapy

  • • IntroTherapy lists 8 mental health practices in Rochester Hills. Dr. Barry Siegel, MD is one of them.
  • 2,059 practices statewide in Michigan are tracked in our directory.
  • • Typical psychiatrist compensation in Michigan: $188,000 – $329,000 (median $241,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.

Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.

Reviews & Ratings

4.0

29 total reviews

Google 4.0 (29 reviews)

Sign in to leave a review

Share your experience and help others find the right therapist.

Sign In

Frequently asked questions

Where is Dr. Barry Siegel, MD located?

Dr. Barry Siegel, MD is located at 725 Barclay Cir #225, Rochester Hills, MI 48307.

What is the phone number for Dr. Barry Siegel, MD?

You can reach Dr. Barry Siegel, MD at (248) 651-4200.

How is Dr. Barry Siegel, MD rated?

Dr. Barry Siegel, MD is rated 4.0 out of 5 based on 29 patient reviews.

Contact Provider

View on Maps
725 Barclay Cir #225, Rochester Hills, MI 48307
(248) 651-4200 Visit Website

Providers

15 registered

Clarity Counseling Agency Inc

Marriage & Family Therapist

Verify

Deborah Ballanti

Clinical Social Worker

Verify

Deborah Davis

Marriage & Family Therapist

Verify

Geneva Henri Lepierrot

Marriage & Family Therapist

Verify

James Willis

Clinical Psychologist

Verify

Showing 5 of 15 providers

Provider details sourced from NPI Registry

Is this your practice?

Claim your free profile today

Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.

Claim This Profile