Assessment Psychology
Verified Clinician
3608 S Burdick St, Kalamazoo, MI 49001
2.3
(3 reviews)
About the Practice
This is a practice in Kalamazoo, Michigan focused on mental health services.
Practice Context in IntroTherapy
- • IntroTherapy lists 12 mental health practices in Kalamazoo. Assessment Psychology is one of them.
- • 2,059 practices statewide in Michigan are tracked in our directory.
- • Typical psychologist compensation in Michigan: $75,000 – $141,000 (median $86,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.
Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.
Reviews & Ratings
2.3
3 total reviews
Frequently asked questions
Where is Assessment Psychology located?
Assessment Psychology is located at 3608 S Burdick St, Kalamazoo, MI 49001.
What is the phone number for Assessment Psychology?
You can reach Assessment Psychology at (269) 381-4552.
How is Assessment Psychology rated?
Assessment Psychology is rated 2.3 out of 5 based on 3 patient reviews.
Providers
15 registered
Showing 5 of 15 providers
Provider details sourced from NPI Registry
Is this your practice?
Claim your free profile today
Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.
Claim This ProfileRequest Appointment
Assessment Psychology