Steven L. Gotlib MD, PC

Steven L. Gotlib MD, PC

342 S Ashley St, Ann Arbor, MI 48104
5.0 (3 reviews)

About the Practice

Steven L. Gotlib MD, PC offers psychiatric services. With licensed professionals, this practice provides compassionate, evidence-based care tailored to individual client needs. The goal is to support mental health, emotional growth, and overall well-being.

Category

ADHD

Practice Context in IntroTherapy

  • • IntroTherapy lists 254 mental health practices in Ann Arbor. Steven L. Gotlib MD, PC is one of them.
  • 2,059 practices statewide in Michigan are tracked in our directory.
  • 343 practices in Michigan list ADHD as a focus area.
  • • Typical psychiatrist compensation in Michigan: $188,000 – $329,000 (median $241,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.

Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.

Reviews & Ratings

5.0

3 total reviews

Google 5.0 (3 reviews)

Sign in to leave a review

Share your experience and help others find the right therapist.

Sign In

Frequently asked questions

Where is Steven L. Gotlib MD, PC located?

Steven L. Gotlib MD, PC is located at 342 S Ashley St, Ann Arbor, MI 48104.

What is the phone number for Steven L. Gotlib MD, PC?

You can reach Steven L. Gotlib MD, PC at (734) 662-9191.

What does Steven L. Gotlib MD, PC specialize in?

Steven L. Gotlib MD, PC lists the following clinical focus areas: ADHD.

How is Steven L. Gotlib MD, PC rated?

Steven L. Gotlib MD, PC is rated 5.0 out of 5 based on 3 patient reviews.

Contact Provider

View on Maps
342 S Ashley St, Ann Arbor, MI 48104
(734) 662-9191 Visit Website

Is this your practice?

Claim your free profile today

Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.

Claim This Profile