Dr. Imad M. Khreim, MD

Dr. Imad M. Khreim, MD

40 Wright St, Palmer, MA 01069
3.0 (2 reviews)

About the Practice

Board-certified psychiatrist specializing in relationships. Offers psychiatric evaluations and medication management for comprehensive mental health treatment.

Category

Childhood Trauma Gender Identity Mindfulness

Practice Context in IntroTherapy

  • • IntroTherapy lists 22 mental health practices in Palmer. Dr. Imad M. Khreim, MD is one of them.
  • 9,590 practices statewide in Massachusetts are tracked in our directory.
  • 898 practices in Massachusetts list Childhood Trauma as a focus area.
  • 1 practices in Palmer accept EmblemHealth.
  • • Typical psychiatrist compensation in Massachusetts: $224,000 – $392,000 (median $287,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.

Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.

Insurance Accepted

EmblemHealth

Reviews & Ratings

3.0

2 total reviews

Google 3.0 (2 reviews)

Sign in to leave a review

Share your experience and help others find the right therapist.

Sign In

Frequently asked questions

Where is Dr. Imad M. Khreim, MD located?

Dr. Imad M. Khreim, MD is located at 40 Wright St, Palmer, MA 01069.

What is the phone number for Dr. Imad M. Khreim, MD?

You can reach Dr. Imad M. Khreim, MD at (413) 284-5285.

What insurance does Dr. Imad M. Khreim, MD accept?

Dr. Imad M. Khreim, MD accepts EmblemHealth. Confirm coverage directly with the practice before your first session.

What does Dr. Imad M. Khreim, MD specialize in?

Dr. Imad M. Khreim, MD lists the following clinical focus areas: Childhood Trauma, Gender Identity, Mindfulness.

How is Dr. Imad M. Khreim, MD rated?

Dr. Imad M. Khreim, MD is rated 3.0 out of 5 based on 2 patient reviews.

Contact Provider

View on Maps
40 Wright St, Palmer, MA 01069
(413) 284-5285 Visit Website

Is this your practice?

Claim your free profile today

Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.

Claim This Profile