LifeCourse Counseling Center

LifeCourse Counseling Center

Northampton, MA 01061
3.0 (2 reviews)

About the Practice

This is a practice in Northampton, Massachusetts focused on mental health services.

Practice Context in IntroTherapy

  • • IntroTherapy lists 211 mental health practices in Northampton. LifeCourse Counseling Center is one of them.
  • 9,590 practices statewide in Massachusetts are tracked in our directory.
  • • Typical counselor compensation in Massachusetts: $47,000 – $94,000 (median $59,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.

Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated July 2026.

Reviews & Ratings

3.0

2 total reviews

Google 3.0 (2 reviews)

Sign in to leave a review

Share your experience and help others find the right therapist.

Sign In

Frequently asked questions

Where is LifeCourse Counseling Center located?

LifeCourse Counseling Center is located at Northampton, MA 01061.

What is the phone number for LifeCourse Counseling Center?

You can reach LifeCourse Counseling Center at (413) 775-3567.

How is LifeCourse Counseling Center rated?

LifeCourse Counseling Center is rated 3.0 out of 5 based on 2 patient reviews.

Contact Provider

View on Maps
Northampton, MA 01061
(413) 775-3567

Is this your practice?

Claim your free profile today

Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.

Claim This Profile