Erica Araujo, Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner

Erica Araujo, Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner

800 Turnpike St Suite 201, North Andover, MA 01845
5.0 (13 reviews)

About the Practice

This is a practice in North Andover, Massachusetts focused on mental health services.

Practice Context in IntroTherapy

  • • IntroTherapy lists 94 mental health practices in North Andover. Erica Araujo, Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner is one of them.
  • 9,590 practices statewide in Massachusetts are tracked in our directory.
  • • Typical psychiatrist compensation in Massachusetts: $224,000 – $392,000 (median $287,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.

Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.

Reviews & Ratings

5.0

13 total reviews

Google 5.0 (13 reviews)

Sign in to leave a review

Share your experience and help others find the right therapist.

Sign In

Frequently asked questions

Where is Erica Araujo, Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner located?

Erica Araujo, Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner is located at 800 Turnpike St Suite 201, North Andover, MA 01845.

What is the phone number for Erica Araujo, Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner?

You can reach Erica Araujo, Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner at (351) 232-2018.

How is Erica Araujo, Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner rated?

Erica Araujo, Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner is rated 5.0 out of 5 based on 13 patient reviews.

Contact Provider

View on Maps
800 Turnpike St Suite 201, North Andover, MA 01845
(351) 232-2018 Visit Website

Is this your practice?

Claim your free profile today

Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.

Claim This Profile