Dr. Murtuza Vali
Verified Clinician
543 North St, New Bedford, MA 02740
5.0
(2 reviews)
About the Practice
This is a practice in New Bedford, Massachusetts focused on mental health services.
Practice Context in IntroTherapy
- • IntroTherapy lists 93 mental health practices in New Bedford. Dr. Murtuza Vali is one of them.
- • 9,590 practices statewide in Massachusetts are tracked in our directory.
- • Typical psychiatrist compensation in Massachusetts: $224,000 – $392,000 (median $287,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.
Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.
Reviews & Ratings
5.0
2 total reviews
Frequently asked questions
Where is Dr. Murtuza Vali located?
Dr. Murtuza Vali is located at 543 North St, New Bedford, MA 02740.
What is the phone number for Dr. Murtuza Vali?
You can reach Dr. Murtuza Vali at (508) 984-5566.
How is Dr. Murtuza Vali rated?
Dr. Murtuza Vali is rated 5.0 out of 5 based on 2 patient reviews.
Providers
5 registered
Provider details sourced from NPI Registry
Is this your practice?
Claim your free profile today
Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.
Claim This Profile