Laura J. Guenette, LMHC

Laura J. Guenette, LMHC

331 W Grove St, Middleborough, MA 02346
3.0 (2 reviews)

About the Practice

This is a practice in Middleborough, Massachusetts focused on mental health services.

Practice Context in IntroTherapy

  • • IntroTherapy lists 25 mental health practices in Middleborough. Laura J. Guenette, LMHC is one of them.
  • 9,590 practices statewide in Massachusetts are tracked in our directory.
  • • Typical mental health service compensation in Massachusetts: $50,000 – $99,000 (median $65,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.

Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.

Reviews & Ratings

3.0

2 total reviews

Google 3.0 (2 reviews)

Sign in to leave a review

Share your experience and help others find the right therapist.

Sign In

Frequently asked questions

Where is Laura J. Guenette, LMHC located?

Laura J. Guenette, LMHC is located at 331 W Grove St, Middleborough, MA 02346.

How is Laura J. Guenette, LMHC rated?

Laura J. Guenette, LMHC is rated 3.0 out of 5 based on 2 patient reviews.

Contact Provider

View on Maps
331 W Grove St, Middleborough, MA 02346

Is this your practice?

Claim your free profile today

Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.

Claim This Profile