Nieshia Whittingham, Counselor

Nieshia Whittingham, Counselor

10 Cabot Rd #205, Medford, MA 02155
3.5 (2 reviews)

About the Practice

This is a practice in Medford, Massachusetts focused on mental health services.

Practice Context in IntroTherapy

  • • IntroTherapy lists 58 mental health practices in Medford. Nieshia Whittingham, Counselor is one of them.
  • 9,590 practices statewide in Massachusetts are tracked in our directory.
  • • Typical psychotherapist compensation in Massachusetts: $56,000 – $123,000 (median $78,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.

Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.

Reviews & Ratings

3.5

2 total reviews

Google 3.5 (2 reviews)

Sign in to leave a review

Share your experience and help others find the right therapist.

Sign In

Frequently asked questions

Where is Nieshia Whittingham, Counselor located?

Nieshia Whittingham, Counselor is located at 10 Cabot Rd #205, Medford, MA 02155.

What is the phone number for Nieshia Whittingham, Counselor?

You can reach Nieshia Whittingham, Counselor at (781) 202-6524.

How is Nieshia Whittingham, Counselor rated?

Nieshia Whittingham, Counselor is rated 3.5 out of 5 based on 2 patient reviews.

Contact Provider

View on Maps
10 Cabot Rd #205, Medford, MA 02155
(781) 202-6524 Visit Website

Is this your practice?

Claim your free profile today

Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.

Claim This Profile