Adam D Friedman, LMHC
Verified Clinician
243 Main St, Bourne, MA 02532
4.5
(4 reviews)
About the Practice
This is a practice in Bourne, Massachusetts focused on mental health services.
Practice Context in IntroTherapy
- • IntroTherapy lists 5 mental health practices in Bourne. Adam D Friedman, LMHC is one of them.
- • 9,590 practices statewide in Massachusetts are tracked in our directory.
- • Typical counselor compensation in Massachusetts: $47,000 – $94,000 (median $59,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.
Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.
Reviews & Ratings
4.5
4 total reviews
Frequently asked questions
Where is Adam D Friedman, LMHC located?
Adam D Friedman, LMHC is located at 243 Main St, Bourne, MA 02532.
What is the phone number for Adam D Friedman, LMHC?
You can reach Adam D Friedman, LMHC at (774) 836-3738.
How is Adam D Friedman, LMHC rated?
Adam D Friedman, LMHC is rated 4.5 out of 5 based on 4 patient reviews.
Providers
7 registered
Showing 5 of 7 providers
Provider details sourced from NPI Registry
Is this your practice?
Claim your free profile today
Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.
Claim This Profile