Sampson Robert MD

Sampson Robert MD

25 Bridge St STE 7, Billerica, MA 01821

About the Practice

This is a practice in Billerica, Massachusetts focused on mental health services.

Practice Context in IntroTherapy

  • • IntroTherapy lists 5 mental health practices in Billerica. Sampson Robert MD is one of them.
  • 9,590 practices statewide in Massachusetts are tracked in our directory.
  • • Typical psychiatrist compensation in Massachusetts: $224,000 – $392,000 (median $287,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.

Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated August 2026.

Reviews & Ratings

0 total reviews

Sign in to leave a review

Share your experience and help others find the right therapist.

Sign In

No reviews yet

Be the first to review Sampson Robert MD

Frequently asked questions

Where is Sampson Robert MD located?

Sampson Robert MD is located at 25 Bridge St STE 7, Billerica, MA 01821.

What is the phone number for Sampson Robert MD?

You can reach Sampson Robert MD at (978) 663-4400.

Contact Provider

View on Maps
25 Bridge St STE 7, Billerica, MA 01821
(978) 663-4400

Is this your practice?

Claim your free profile today

Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.

Claim This Profile