STAR Therapeutic Services and Consulting
About the Practice
This is a practice in Waldorf, Maryland focused on Sexual Abuse.
Category
Practice Context in IntroTherapy
- • IntroTherapy lists 88 mental health practices in Waldorf. STAR Therapeutic Services and Consulting is one of them.
- • 6,790 practices statewide in Maryland are tracked in our directory.
- • 498 practices in Maryland list Sexual Abuse as a focus area.
- • Typical mental health service compensation in Maryland: $47,000 – $92,000 (median $61,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.
Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated September 2026.
Reviews & Ratings
0 total reviews
No reviews yet
Be the first to review STAR Therapeutic Services and Consulting
Frequently asked questions
Where is STAR Therapeutic Services and Consulting located?
STAR Therapeutic Services and Consulting is located at 401 Post Office Rd Suite 101, Waldorf, MD 20602.
What is the phone number for STAR Therapeutic Services and Consulting?
You can reach STAR Therapeutic Services and Consulting at (301) 818-2456.
What does STAR Therapeutic Services and Consulting specialize in?
STAR Therapeutic Services and Consulting lists the following clinical focus areas: Sexual Abuse.
Is this your practice?
Claim your free profile today
Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.
Claim This Profile