Shore Serenity Counseling & Wellness
About the Practice
Alyssa Shores LCSW-C - Mental Health Therapy, in Salisbury, MD Finding Serenity Providing services for individuals, & families. Client Portal Request appointment Offers Telehealth Appointments Accepts Online Payments Accepts Insurance About Passionate, Empathic Path to Healing & Growth I am a Licensed Certified Social Worker - Clinical, with a passion for helping strengthen connections with others, and overcome life’s challenges.
Category
Practice Context in IntroTherapy
- • IntroTherapy lists 95 mental health practices in Salisbury. Shore Serenity Counseling & Wellness is one of them.
- • 6,790 practices statewide in Maryland are tracked in our directory.
- • 945 practices in Maryland list ADHD as a focus area.
- • 1 practices in Salisbury accept Amerigroup.
- • Typical mental health clinic compensation in Maryland: $47,000 – $92,000 (median $61,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.
Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated September 2026.
Insurance Accepted
Reviews & Ratings
1 total reviews
Frequently asked questions
Where is Shore Serenity Counseling & Wellness located?
Shore Serenity Counseling & Wellness is located at 501 E Naylor Mill Rd Unit C, Salisbury, MD 21804.
What is the phone number for Shore Serenity Counseling & Wellness?
You can reach Shore Serenity Counseling & Wellness at (443) 696-8733.
What insurance does Shore Serenity Counseling & Wellness accept?
Shore Serenity Counseling & Wellness accepts Aetna, Blue Cross Blue Shield, CareFirst, Cigna, EmblemHealth, Medicaid, Medicare, Tricare and 1 more plans. Confirm coverage directly with the practice before your first session.
What does Shore Serenity Counseling & Wellness specialize in?
Shore Serenity Counseling & Wellness lists the following clinical focus areas: ADHD, Anger Management, Anxiety, Childhood Trauma, Depression, Family Conflict, Social Anxiety, Stress Management, Trauma/PTSD.
How is Shore Serenity Counseling & Wellness rated?
Shore Serenity Counseling & Wellness is rated 5.0 out of 5 based on 1 patient reviews.
Is this your practice?
Claim your free profile today
Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.
Claim This Profile