Chesapeake Health Care - Behavioral Health

Chesapeake Health Care - Behavioral Health

1104 Healthway Dr, Salisbury, MD 21804
2.3 (27 reviews)

About the Practice

WP_Term Object ( [term_id] => 5 [name] => Dental [slug] => dental [term_group] => 0 [term_taxonomy_id] => 5 [taxonomy] => specialties [description] => Dental Providers [parent] => 0 [count] => 22 [filter] => raw ) Find a Provider Mental Health Mental Health Find a Location Near You We have been providing mental health treatment for clients in Wicomico, Somerset, and Worcester counties since 1994.

Category

ADHD Aging/Elderly Borderline (BPD) Childhood Trauma Family Conflict Gender Identity Pregnancy/Postpartum Substance Abuse Trauma/PTSD

Practice Context in IntroTherapy

  • • IntroTherapy lists 95 mental health practices in Salisbury. Chesapeake Health Care - Behavioral Health is one of them.
  • 6,790 practices statewide in Maryland are tracked in our directory.
  • 945 practices in Maryland list ADHD as a focus area.
  • 1 practices in Salisbury accept Amerigroup.
  • • Typical mental health service compensation in Maryland: $47,000 – $92,000 (median $61,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.

Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated September 2026.

Insurance Accepted

Amerigroup EmblemHealth Medicaid

Reviews & Ratings

2.3

27 total reviews

Google 2.3 (27 reviews)

Sign in to leave a review

Share your experience and help others find the right therapist.

Sign In

Frequently asked questions

Where is Chesapeake Health Care - Behavioral Health located?

Chesapeake Health Care - Behavioral Health is located at 1104 Healthway Dr, Salisbury, MD 21804.

What is the phone number for Chesapeake Health Care - Behavioral Health?

You can reach Chesapeake Health Care - Behavioral Health at (410) 219-5483.

What insurance does Chesapeake Health Care - Behavioral Health accept?

Chesapeake Health Care - Behavioral Health accepts Amerigroup, EmblemHealth, Medicaid. Confirm coverage directly with the practice before your first session.

What does Chesapeake Health Care - Behavioral Health specialize in?

Chesapeake Health Care - Behavioral Health lists the following clinical focus areas: ADHD, Aging/Elderly, Borderline (BPD), Childhood Trauma, Family Conflict, Gender Identity, Pregnancy/Postpartum, Substance Abuse, Trauma/PTSD.

How is Chesapeake Health Care - Behavioral Health rated?

Chesapeake Health Care - Behavioral Health is rated 2.3 out of 5 based on 27 patient reviews.

Contact Provider

View on Maps
1104 Healthway Dr, Salisbury, MD 21804
(410) 219-5483 Visit Website

Is this your practice?

Claim your free profile today

Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.

Claim This Profile