Suburban Therapy & Treatment Services
About the Practice
We also provide individual, family, couples, and group therapy for adults, adolescents, and children. By applying complementary therapy approaches and techniques, we will unearth long-standing behavior patterns or negative perceptions that may be holding you back from experiencing a more fulfilling and meaningful life. He is a recognized expert in the treatment of depression, anxiety, ADHD, bipolar disorders, panic disorder, phobias, dementia and schizophrenia.
Category
Practice Context in IntroTherapy
- • IntroTherapy lists 7 mental health practices in Montgomery Village. Suburban Therapy & Treatment Services is one of them.
- • 6,790 practices statewide in Maryland are tracked in our directory.
- • 945 practices in Maryland list ADHD as a focus area.
- • Typical mental health service compensation in Maryland: $47,000 – $92,000 (median $61,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.
Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated September 2026.
Reviews & Ratings
7 total reviews
Frequently asked questions
Where is Suburban Therapy & Treatment Services located?
Suburban Therapy & Treatment Services is located at 18502 Office Park Dr, Montgomery Village, MD 20886.
What is the phone number for Suburban Therapy & Treatment Services?
You can reach Suburban Therapy & Treatment Services at (301) 740-2680.
What does Suburban Therapy & Treatment Services specialize in?
Suburban Therapy & Treatment Services lists the following clinical focus areas: ADHD, Aging/Elderly, Anxiety, Couples Therapy, Depression, Family Conflict, Panic Attacks, Phobias.
How is Suburban Therapy & Treatment Services rated?
Suburban Therapy & Treatment Services is rated 2.7 out of 5 based on 7 patient reviews.
Contact Provider
View on MapsProviders
2 registered
Provider details sourced from NPI Registry
Is this your practice?
Claim your free profile today
Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.
Claim This ProfileRequest Appointment
Suburban Therapy & Treatment Services