AXIOS BEHAVIORAL HEALTH

AXIOS BEHAVIORAL HEALTH

101 Charles St SUITE 202, La Plata, MD 20646
4.2 (168 reviews)

About the Practice

Axios Behavioral Health – Courtesy • Compassion • Care.

Practice Context in IntroTherapy

  • • IntroTherapy lists 30 mental health practices in La Plata. AXIOS BEHAVIORAL HEALTH is one of them.
  • 6,790 practices statewide in Maryland are tracked in our directory.
  • • Typical psychiatrist compensation in Maryland: $210,000 – $368,000 (median $269,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.

Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated September 2026.

Reviews & Ratings

4.2

168 total reviews

Google 4.2 (168 reviews)

Sign in to leave a review

Share your experience and help others find the right therapist.

Sign In

Frequently asked questions

Where is AXIOS BEHAVIORAL HEALTH located?

AXIOS BEHAVIORAL HEALTH is located at 101 Charles St SUITE 202, La Plata, MD 20646.

What is the phone number for AXIOS BEHAVIORAL HEALTH?

You can reach AXIOS BEHAVIORAL HEALTH at (301) 934-3415.

How is AXIOS BEHAVIORAL HEALTH rated?

AXIOS BEHAVIORAL HEALTH is rated 4.2 out of 5 based on 168 patient reviews.

Contact Provider

View on Maps
101 Charles St SUITE 202, La Plata, MD 20646
(301) 934-3415 Visit Website

Is this your practice?

Claim your free profile today

Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.

Claim This Profile