Aura Counseling Center

Aura Counseling Center

913 Walnut St Suite 200, Frederick, MD 21703

About the Practice

This is a practice in Frederick, Maryland focused on mental health services.

Practice Context in IntroTherapy

  • • IntroTherapy lists 287 mental health practices in Frederick. Aura Counseling Center is one of them.
  • 6,790 practices statewide in Maryland are tracked in our directory.
  • • Typical counselor compensation in Maryland: $44,000 – $88,000 (median $56,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.

Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated September 2026.

Reviews & Ratings

0 total reviews

Sign in to leave a review

Share your experience and help others find the right therapist.

Sign In

No reviews yet

Be the first to review Aura Counseling Center

Frequently asked questions

Where is Aura Counseling Center located?

Aura Counseling Center is located at 913 Walnut St Suite 200, Frederick, MD 21703.

What is the phone number for Aura Counseling Center?

You can reach Aura Counseling Center at (202) 262-7737.

Contact Provider

View on Maps
913 Walnut St Suite 200, Frederick, MD 21703
(202) 262-7737

Is this your practice?

Claim your free profile today

Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.

Claim This Profile