Collaborative Counseling Center

Collaborative Counseling Center

Verified Clinician
5560 Sterrett Pl Suite 201, Columbia, MD 21044
4.6 (10 reviews)

About the Practice

This is a practice in Columbia, Maryland focused on mental health services.

Practice Context in IntroTherapy

  • • IntroTherapy lists 287 mental health practices in Columbia. Collaborative Counseling Center is one of them.
  • 6,790 practices statewide in Maryland are tracked in our directory.
  • • Typical mental health service compensation in Maryland: $47,000 – $92,000 (median $61,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.

Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated September 2026.

Reviews & Ratings

4.6

10 total reviews

Google 4.6 (10 reviews)

Sign in to leave a review

Share your experience and help others find the right therapist.

Sign In

Frequently asked questions

Where is Collaborative Counseling Center located?

Collaborative Counseling Center is located at 5560 Sterrett Pl Suite 201, Columbia, MD 21044.

What is the phone number for Collaborative Counseling Center?

You can reach Collaborative Counseling Center at (443) 546-4000.

How is Collaborative Counseling Center rated?

Collaborative Counseling Center is rated 4.6 out of 5 based on 10 patient reviews.

Contact Provider

View on Maps
5560 Sterrett Pl Suite 201, Columbia, MD 21044
(443) 546-4000 Visit Website

Providers

1 registered

Marvin Bryant

Clinical Social Worker

Verify

Provider details sourced from NPI Registry

Is this your practice?

Claim your free profile today

Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.

Claim This Profile