Safi K. Lynch Therapeutic Services
About the Practice
Safi K. Lynch Therapeutic Services offers mental health services. With licensed professionals, this practice provides compassionate, evidence-based care tailored to individual client needs. The goal is to support mental health, emotional growth, and overall well-being.
Category
Practice Context in IntroTherapy
- • IntroTherapy lists 77 mental health practices in Bowie. Safi K. Lynch Therapeutic Services is one of them.
- • 6,790 practices statewide in Maryland are tracked in our directory.
- • 64 practices in Maryland list Cultural Identity as a focus area.
- • Typical mental health service compensation in Maryland: $47,000 – $92,000 (median $61,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.
Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated September 2026.
Reviews & Ratings
7 total reviews
Frequently asked questions
Where is Safi K. Lynch Therapeutic Services located?
Safi K. Lynch Therapeutic Services is located at 12530 Fairwood Pkwy Ste 102 #143, Bowie, MD 20720.
What is the phone number for Safi K. Lynch Therapeutic Services?
You can reach Safi K. Lynch Therapeutic Services at (301) 613-6808.
What does Safi K. Lynch Therapeutic Services specialize in?
Safi K. Lynch Therapeutic Services lists the following clinical focus areas: Cultural Identity, Sexual Abuse.
How is Safi K. Lynch Therapeutic Services rated?
Safi K. Lynch Therapeutic Services is rated 5.0 out of 5 based on 7 patient reviews.
Contact Provider
View on MapsIs this your practice?
Claim your free profile today
Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.
Claim This ProfileRequest Appointment
Safi K. Lynch Therapeutic Services