Teresa Maria Giral,PhD

Teresa Maria Giral,PhD

5411 W Cedar Ln #207a, Bethesda, MD 20814

About the Practice

This is a practice in Bethesda, Maryland focused on mental health services.

Practice Context in IntroTherapy

  • • IntroTherapy lists 319 mental health practices in Bethesda. Teresa Maria Giral,PhD is one of them.
  • 6,790 practices statewide in Maryland are tracked in our directory.
  • • Typical psychologist compensation in Maryland: $84,000 – $158,000 (median $97,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.

Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated September 2026.

Reviews & Ratings

0 total reviews

Sign in to leave a review

Share your experience and help others find the right therapist.

Sign In

No reviews yet

Be the first to review Teresa Maria Giral,PhD

Frequently asked questions

Where is Teresa Maria Giral,PhD located?

Teresa Maria Giral,PhD is located at 5411 W Cedar Ln #207a, Bethesda, MD 20814.

What is the phone number for Teresa Maria Giral,PhD?

You can reach Teresa Maria Giral,PhD at (301) 681-6789.

Contact Provider

View on Maps
5411 W Cedar Ln #207a, Bethesda, MD 20814
(301) 681-6789

Is this your practice?

Claim your free profile today

Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.

Claim This Profile