Dr. Titilayo Akinsola DNP, PMHNP-BC, FNP-BC
About the Practice
This is a practice in Bel Air, Maryland focused on mental health services.
Practice Context in IntroTherapy
- • IntroTherapy lists 136 mental health practices in Bel Air. Dr. Titilayo Akinsola DNP, PMHNP-BC, FNP-BC is one of them.
- • 6,790 practices statewide in Maryland are tracked in our directory.
- • Typical psychiatrist compensation in Maryland: $210,000 – $368,000 (median $269,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.
Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated September 2026.
Reviews & Ratings
2 total reviews
Frequently asked questions
Where is Dr. Titilayo Akinsola DNP, PMHNP-BC, FNP-BC located?
Dr. Titilayo Akinsola DNP, PMHNP-BC, FNP-BC is located at 260 Gateway Dr Suite 9B, Bel Air, MD 21014.
What is the phone number for Dr. Titilayo Akinsola DNP, PMHNP-BC, FNP-BC?
You can reach Dr. Titilayo Akinsola DNP, PMHNP-BC, FNP-BC at (410) 403-3299.
How is Dr. Titilayo Akinsola DNP, PMHNP-BC, FNP-BC rated?
Dr. Titilayo Akinsola DNP, PMHNP-BC, FNP-BC is rated 5.0 out of 5 based on 2 patient reviews.
Providers
10 registered
Showing 5 of 10 providers
Provider details sourced from NPI Registry
Is this your practice?
Claim your free profile today
Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.
Claim This Profile