Mental Health Wellness Center

Mental Health Wellness Center

1550 Lindberg Dr #20, Slidell, LA 70458

About the Practice

This is a practice in Slidell, Louisiana focused on mental health services.

Practice Context in IntroTherapy

  • • IntroTherapy lists 46 mental health practices in Slidell. Mental Health Wellness Center is one of them.
  • 1,443 practices statewide in Louisiana are tracked in our directory.
  • • Typical counselor compensation in Louisiana: $37,000 – $75,000 (median $47,000). Source: BLS OEWS, state cost-of-labor adjusted.

Data compiled from U.S. state licensing boards, NPI public registry, and verified practice listings. Mental health is a YMYL topic — we prioritize licensed, verified providers only. Methodology & sources · Updated July 2026.

Reviews & Ratings

0 total reviews

Sign in to leave a review

Share your experience and help others find the right therapist.

Sign In

No reviews yet

Be the first to review Mental Health Wellness Center

Frequently asked questions

Where is Mental Health Wellness Center located?

Mental Health Wellness Center is located at 1550 Lindberg Dr #20, Slidell, LA 70458.

What is the phone number for Mental Health Wellness Center?

You can reach Mental Health Wellness Center at (888) 361-8863.

Contact Provider

View on Maps
1550 Lindberg Dr #20, Slidell, LA 70458
(888) 361-8863

Is this your practice?

Claim your free profile today

Update your info, respond to reviews, and connect with new clients.

Claim This Profile